top of page

ARPC EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

sunset through the forest

ARPC FULL COUNCIL

Ricky Jones                 Chair - Franklin County

Jim Peacock                Vice-Chair - Jackson County 

Jack Porter                  Secretary/Treasurer - City of Tallahassee

John Jones                  Past Chair - City of Monticello

Rick Minor                     Leon County

Lisa Miller                    Leon County

 

FRCA POLICY BOARD MEMBERS:

Jack Porter, Rick Minor, & Lisa Miller

 

CALHOUN COUNTY

Darryl O'Bryan              County Commissioner

Sheila Blackburn           Councilwoman, City of Blountstown

Vacant                           Governor’s Appointee

 

FRANKLIN COUNTY

Ricky Jones                  County Commissioner

Sebrina Brown             Commissioner, City of Carrabelle

Vacant                          Governor’s Appointee

 

GADSDEN COUNTY

Brenda Holt                 County Commissioner

Evelyn Goldwire          Councilwoman, City of Gretna

Henry Grant                 Governor’s Appointee

GULF COUNTY

Sandy Quinn, Jr.          County Commissioner

Johnny Paul                Commissioner, City of Wewahitchka

Michael Hammond      Governor’s Appointee

 

JACKSON COUNTY

Jim Peacock                  County Commissioner

Kim Applewhite            Councilwoman, Town of Grand Ridge

Vacant                           Governor’s Appointee

 

JEFFERSON COUNTY

Stephen Walker            County Commissioner

John Jones                   Councilman, City of Monticello

Vacant                          Governor’s Appointee  

           

LEON COUNTY

Jack Porter                   Commissioner, City of Tallahassee

Rick Minor                    County Commissioner

Lisa Miller                     Governor’s Appointee

 

LIBERTY COUNTY

Dolyle Brown                County Commissioner

James Kersey                 Mayor, City of Bristol

Davis Stoutamire           Governor’s Appointee

WAKULLA COUNTY

Quincee Messersmith   County Commissioner

Paul Sheddan                Mayor, City of St. Marks

Vacant                           Governor’s Appointee

 

EX-OFFICIO MEMBERS

Kristin Morris               FL Department of Environmental Protection

Darryl Boudreau           NW Florida Water Management District

Tanya Branton               Florida Department of Transportation

Diane Scholz                 Florida Commerce

bottom of page